tvn24.Pl - Info

tvn24 receives about 389,366 unique visitors and 1,175,884 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,114.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,030,499.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvn24.pl is ranked number 1,654 in the world and 0.0846% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 78, Poland and links to network IP address 46.229.145.10.

About - tvn24.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,030,499.93
Daily Revenue:
$3,114.92
Monthly Revenue:
$93,447.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,136,945.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
389,366
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,680,980
Daily Pageviews:
1,175,884 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,654 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0846% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,211
Average Load Time:
(3207 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 83.9%80.8%21
United Kingdom 4.4%6.6%950
Germany 3.5%4.0%1752
Ireland 1.8%2.5%256
United States 1.7%1.7%18562
Sweden 0.8%0.8%1555
Denmark 0.6%0.4%1306

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvn24.pl
83.68%72.54%2.68
tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl
11.98%6.10%1.57
tvnmeteo.tvn24.pl
11.93%6.41%1.66
sport.tvn24.pl
10.21%5.32%1.61
kontakt24.tvn24.pl
7.95%3.55%1.38
fakty.tvn24.pl
7.41%5.46%2.28
faktypofaktach.tvn24.pl
1.04%0.54%1.6
szklokontaktowe.tvn24.pl
0.15%0.08%1.7
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
216,000
Google Indexed Pages:
446,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
199,166
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
413,066
Bing Backlinks:
211,857
Bing Indexed Pages:
463,036

Domain Overview

SEMrush tvn24.pl
Domain:
  tvn24.pl
Rank:
  237285
Organic Keywords:
  106
Organic Traffic:
  2,433
Organic Cost:
  $880.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,076
Facebook shares:
  5,349
Facebook comments:
  2,274
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  739
Facebook total:
  10,699
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  155,755
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  253
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Stacje telewizyjne/TVN

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.145.10
ASN:
AS15694 
ISP:
ATM S.A. 
Server Location:
Warsaw
78
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.145.10

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
cache-control: max-age=15, public, s-maxage=30
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 09 Feb 2015 13:48:18 GMT
Age: 11
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Varnish: HV107W117

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.tvn.pl 3600
MX mail3.tvn.pl 3600
A 46.229.145.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname iwa.tvwisla.com.pl
Rname dnsadmin.tvn.pl
Serial Number 2014100812
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS diana.tvwisla.com.pl 3600
NS vega.tvwisla.com.pl 3600
NS iwa.tvwisla.com.pl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-06
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: tvn24.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: diana.tvwisla.com.pl. [198.245.58.29]
iwa.tvwisla.com.pl. [213.180.136.3]
vega.tvwisla.com.pl. [217.153.131.156]
created: 2000.09.06 13:00:00
last modified: 2014.09.05 14:16:10
renewal date: 2015.09.05 14:00:00

option created: 2014.09.05 09:40:34
option expiration date: 2017.09.05 09:40:34

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: premium.pl Sp. z o.o.
street: Zbozowa 4
city: 70-653 Szczecin
location: PL
phone: +48.801066444
last modified: 2015.02.04


REGISTRAR:
premium.pl Sp. z o.o.
Zbozowa 4
70-653 Szczecin
801 066 444
email
https://premium.pl/kontakt


WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvn24.pl widget
Last update was 173 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.