tvn24.Pl - Info tvn24.pl

tvn24 receives about 287,500 unique visitors and 830,875 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,300.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,473,240.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvn24.pl is ranked number 1,824 in the world and 0.0575% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 78, Poland and links to network IP address 46.229.145.10.

About - tvn24.pl

Całodobowa telewizja informacyjna, nadającą bez przerwy informacje o wydarzeniach w Polsce i na świecie, poszerzone o publicystykę i komentarze.
Czytaj najnowsze informacje i oglądaj wideo w portalu informacyjnym TVN24! U nas zawsze aktualne wiadomości z kraju, ze świata, relacje na żywo i wiele więcej.
How did tvn24.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tvn24.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
287,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,625,000
Daily Pageviews:
830,875 (2.89 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0575% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 84.2%81.4%23
United Kingdom 4.1%4.6%1206
Germany 3.4%5.0%1575
United States 1.2%1.5%22638
Ireland 1.1%1.2%441
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1456
Norway 0.7%0.8%781
Sweden 0.5%0.5%1658

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvn24.pl
79.62%66.90%2.42
tvnmeteo.tvn24.pl
12.68%7.60%1.73
tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl
12.39%7.56%1.76
fakty.tvn24.pl
10.89%9.50%2.51
sport.tvn24.pl
8.80%3.98%1.30
kontakt24.tvn24.pl
5.43%2.81%1.49
tvnmeteoactive.tvn24.pl
1.85%0.73%1.13
faktypofaktach.tvn24.pl
1.14%0.75%1.90
szklokontaktowe.tvn24.pl
0.22%0.17%2.2
OTHER
0%0.00%0

How fast does tvn24.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2988 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,028
Total Backlinks:
  748,178
Follow Links:
  646,219
Nofollow Links:
  101,959
Referring Domains:
  5,936
Referring IPs:
  5,153

Competitive Data

SEMrush tvn24.pl
Domain:
  tvn24.pl
Rank:
  226,445
Organic Keywords:
  3,820
Organic Traffic:
  2,830
Organic Cost:
  $1,055.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tvn24.pl?

Facebook likes:
  12,676
Facebook shares:
  12,049
Facebook comments:
  8,974
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  739
Facebook total:
  33,699
Google +:
  204,577
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  253
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tvn24.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$1,473,240.90
Daily Revenue:
$2,300.00
Monthly Revenue:
$69,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$839,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tvn24.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.145.10
ASN:
AS15694 
ISP:
ATM S.A. 
Server Location:
Warsaw
78
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.145.10

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Stacje telewizyjne/TVN

What sites are related to tvn24.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
cache-control: max-age=15, public, s-maxage=30
x-frame-options: deny
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 10:59:57 GMT
Age: 1
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Varnish: HV109W126

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.tvn.pl 3600
MX mail3.tvn.pl 3600
SOA 3600
Mname iwa.tvwisla.com.pl
Rname dnsadmin.tvn.pl
Serial Number 2016041401
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.229.145.10 3597
NS diana.tvwisla.com.pl 856
NS iwa.tvwisla.com.pl 856
NS vega.tvwisla.com.pl 856

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-06
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: tvn24.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: diana.tvwisla.com.pl. [198.245.58.29]
iwa.tvwisla.com.pl. [213.180.136.3]
vega.tvwisla.com.pl. [217.153.131.156]
created: 2000.09.06 13:00:00
last modified: 2015.07.10 11:42:18
renewal date: 2020.09.05 14:00:00

option created: 2014.09.05 09:40:34
option expiration date: 2017.09.05 09:40:34

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: premium.pl Sp. z o.o.
street: Zbozowa 4
city: 70-653 Szczecin
location: PL
phone: +48.801066444
last modified: 2015.02.04


REGISTRAR:
premium.pl Sp. z o.o.

Zbożowa 4

70-653 Szczecin

801 066 444

email

https://premium.pl/kontakt



WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvn24.pl widget